Skip to content

Exklusiv im Oktober gratis Kette zu jeder Bestellung

privacy

Privacy Policy

Unless otherwise stated below, the provision of your personal data is not required by law or contract, nor is it necessary for the conclusion of a contract. You are not obliged to provide the data. Non-provision has no consequences. This only applies if no other information is given in the subsequent processing operations.
"Personal data" is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person.


Server log files You can visit our website without providing any personal information.
Every time you access our website, usage data is transmitted to us or our web host / IT service provider by your Internet browser and stored in log data (so-called server log files). This stored data includes, for example, the name of the page accessed, the date and time of access, the IP address, the amount of data transferred and the requesting provider. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in ensuring trouble-free operation of our website and improving our offer.
Your data will be transmitted to Canada, among other places. The EU Commission has issued an adequacy decision for data transfers to Canada.

Contact

Responsible
You can contact us if you wish. The contact details of the person responsible for data processing can be found in our imprint.



Initiative contact by the customer by e-mail
If you initiate business contact with us by e-mail, we collect your personal data (name, e-mail address, message text) only to the extent that you have made available. The data processing serves to process and answer your contact request.
If the establishment of contact serves to carry out pre-contractual measures (e.g. advice on purchase interest, preparation of an offer) or concerns a contract already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR.
If contact is made for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in processing and answering your request. In this case, you have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of your personal data based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.
Your e-mail address we only use it to process your request. Your data will then be deleted in compliance with statutory retention periods, unless you have consented to further processing and use.


WhatsApp Business
If you contact us via WhatsApp, we use the version WhatsApp Business of WhatsApp Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland; "WhatsApp"). If you are outside the European Economic Area, this service is provided by WhatsApp Inc. (1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA).
The data processing serves to process and answer your contact request. For this purpose, we collect and process your mobile phone number stored with WhatsApp, if provided, your name and other data to the extent provided by you. For the service, we use a mobile device whose address book only stores data from users who have contacted us via WhatsApp. Personal data will not be passed on to WhatsApp without you having already given your consent to WhatsApp.
Your data will be transmitted by WhatsApp to the Meta Platforms Inc server in the USA.
There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection /standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de (https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de).If the contact serves to carry out pre-contractual measures (e.g. advice on purchasing interest, preparation of an offer) or relates to a contract already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR.
Occurs if contact is made for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. In this case, you have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of your personal data based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.
We only use your personal data to process your request. Your data will then be deleted, taking into account legal retention periods, unless you have consented to further processing and use.
You can find more detailed information on the terms of use and data protection when using WhatsApp at https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/# terms-of-service (https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/#terms-of-service) and https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/#privacy-policy (https://www.whatsapp .com/legal/#privacy-policy).

Customer account orders

Customer account
When you open a customer account, we collect your personal data to the extent specified there. The purpose of data processing is to improve your shopping experience and to simplify order processing. The processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation. Your customer account will then be deleted.


Collection, processing and transfer of personal data when ordering
When you place an order, we only collect and process your personal data to the extent that this is necessary for the fulfillment and processing of your order and for processing of your requests is required. The provision of the data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract. Non-provision means that no contract can be concluded. Processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR and is required to fulfill a contract with you.
Your data is passed on, for example, to the shipping companies and dropshipping providers, payment service providers, service providers for order processing and IT service providers you have selected. In all cases, we strictly observe the legal requirements. The scope of the data transmission is limited to a minimum.
Your data will be transmitted to Canada, among other places. The EU Commission has issued an adequacy decision for data transmissions to Canada.


Advertising reviews

Data collection when writing a comment
When commenting on an article or a contribution, we collect your personal data Data (name, e-mail address, comment text) only to the extent provided by you. The processing serves the purpose of enabling comments and displaying comments.By submitting the comment, you agree to the processing of the transmitted data. The processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation. Your personal data will then be deleted.

When your comment is published, only the name you provided will be published.

In addition, your IP address will be saved when you submit the comment for the purpose of preventing misuse to prevent the comment function and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. By submitting the comment, you agree to the processing of the transmitted data. The processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation. Your IP address will then be deleted.

Use of your personal data for sending postal advertising
We use your personal data (name, address) that we have received as part of the sale of goods or services, to send you postal advertising, unless you have objected to this use. The provision of this data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract. Non-provision means that no contract can be concluded.
The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in direct advertising. You can object to this use of your address data at any time by notifying us. The contact details for exercising the objection can be found in the imprint.

Use of the e-mail address for sending newsletters
We use your e-mail address independently of the contract processing exclusively for our own advertising purposes Newsletter dispatch, provided that you have expressly consented to this. The processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time using the relevant link in the newsletter or by notifying us. Your e-mail address will then be removed from the mailing list.

Use of e-mail address for sending direct mail
We use your e-mail address, which we received as part of the sale of a product or service, for the electronic sending of advertising for own goods or services that are similar to those that you have already purchased from us, unless you have objected to this use. The provision of the e-mail address is required for the conclusion of the contract. Non-provision means that no contract can be concluded. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in direct advertising. You can object to this use of your e-mail address at any time by notifying us. The contact details for exercising the objection can be found in the imprint. You can also use the link provided for this purpose in the promotional e-mail. There are no costs for this other than the transmission costs according to the basic tariffs.

Use of the mobile phone number for sending SMS advertising
We use your mobile phone number independently of the contract processing exclusively for our own advertising purposes for sending SMS advertising, provided that you have expressly consented to this.
The processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation. Your mobile phone number will then be removed from the mailing list.


Retailing

Use of an external merchandise management system
We use a merchandise management system to process contracts as part of order processing. For this purpose, your personal data collected as part of the order will be sent to
Billbee GmbH, Paulinenstrasse 54, 32756 Detmold
easybill GmbH, Düsselstr. 21, 41654 Kaarst
.


Payment service provider

Use of PayPal
All PayPal transactions are subject to the PayPal data protection declaration. You can find this at https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full)
Use of PayPal Express
We use the PayPal Express payment service from PayPal (Europe) S.à.rl on our website et Cie, S.C.A. (22-24 Boulevard Royal L-2449, Luxembourg; "PayPal"). The purpose of data processing is to be able to offer you payment via the PayPal Express payment service. In order to integrate this payment service, it is necessary for PayPal to collect, store and analyze data (e.g. IP address, device type, operating system, browser type, location of your device) when the website is accessed. Cookies can also be used for this. The cookies enable your browser to be recognized.
The processing of your personal data takes place on the basis of Art. You have the right to object to this processing of your personal data at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation.
By selecting and using PayPal Express, the data required for payment processing will be transmitted to PayPal in order to conclude the contract with you to be able to fulfill with the selected payment method. This processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR. More information on data processing when using the PayPal Express payment service can be found in the associated data protection declaration at www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=de_DE#Updated_PS (http://www.paypal .com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=de_DE#Updated_PS).

Use of Amazon Payments
We use the Amazon Payments payment service from Amazon Payments Europe on our website about (38 avenue John F. Kennedy, L-1855 Luxembourg; "Amazon Payments").
The purpose of data processing is to be able to offer you payment via the Amazon Payments payment service.
It is necessary to integrate this payment service that Amazon Payments collects, stores and analyzes data (e.g. IP address, device type, operating system, browser type, location of your device) when the website is accessed. Cookies can also be used for this. The cookies enable your browser to be recognized.
The processing of your personal data takes place on the basis of Art. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation.
By selecting and using "Amazon Payments", the data required for payment processing will be transmitted to Amazon Payments in order to to be able to fulfill the contract with you with the selected payment method. This processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR.
More information on data processing when using the Amazon Payments payment service can be found in the associated data protection declaration at: https://payamazon.com/de/help/201212490 (https://pay.amazon.com/de/help/201212490 )

Use of personal data when selecting Klarna payment options
In order to be able to offer you Klarna's payment options, we will transmit personal data, such as contact data and order data, to Klarna. In this way, Klarna can assess whether you can use the payment options offered via Klarna and adapt the payment options to your needs. General information about Klarna is available at: https://www.klarna.com/de/ (https://www.klarna.com/de/). Your personal information will be processed by Klarna in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations and in accordance with the information in Klarna's data protection regulations at https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/privacy (https://cdn .klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/privacy).



Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the internet browser or by the internet browser on a user's computer system. If a user calls up a website, a cookie can be stored on the user's operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic character string that enables the browser to be clearly identified when the website is called up again.

Cookies are stored on your computer. Therefore, you have full control over the use of cookies. By selecting the appropriate technical settings in your Internet browser, you can be notified before cookies are set and decide individually whether to accept them and prevent the storage of cookies and the transmission of the data they contain. Cookies that have already been saved can be deleted at any time. However, we would like to point out that you may then not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent.

The links below provide information on how to manage (also deactivate) cookies in the most important browsers:
Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/ 61416?hl=de (https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de)
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/ windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies (https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies)
Mozilla Firefox: https: //support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-allow-and-reject (https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-allow-and-reject)
Safari: https:/ /support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac (https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/manage-cookies -and-website-data-sfri11471/mac)


Technically necessary cookies
If no other information is given below in the data protection declaration, we only use these technical sch necessary cookies for the purpose of making our offer more user-friendly, more effective and more secure. Furthermore, cookies enable our systems to recognize your browser even after you have changed pages and to offer you services. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. For these it is necessary that the browser is recognized even after a page change.

Cookies or comparable technologies are used on the basis of Section 25 (2) TTDSG. The processing of your personal data takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in guaranteeing the optimal functionality of the website and a user-friendly and effective design of our offer.
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation

Analysis of advertising tracking

Use of Google Analytics
We use on our website the web analytics service Google Analytics from Google Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google").
The data processing serves the purpose of analyzing this website and its visitors as well as for marketing and advertising purposes . For this purpose, Google will use the information obtained on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The following information, among other things, can be collected: IP address, date and time of the page view, click path, information about the browser you are using and the device you are using (device), pages visited, referrer URL (website via which you visit our website). visited the website), location data, purchase activities. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.
Google Analytics uses technologies such as cookies, web storage in the browser and tracking pixels, which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by this about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transmission takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks) and https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms/ (https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms/). Both Google and US government agencies have access to your data. Your data can be linked by Google with other data, such as your search history, your personal accounts, your usage data from other devices and all other data that Google has about you.
IP anonymization is activated on this website. As a result, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies takes place with your consent on the basis of § 25 Para. 1 S. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art 6 paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
More information on the terms of use and data protection can be found at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de .html (https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html) or at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ (https://www.google.de /intl/de/policies/) and at https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=de (https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=de).

Use of the Facebook Pixel
On our website we use the "Custom Audiences" remarketing function of Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland "Facebook").
Meta Platforms Ireland and we are jointly responsible for the collection of your data that takes place when the service is integrated and the transmission of this data to Facebook. The basis for this is an agreement between us and Meta Platforms Ireland on the joint processing of personal data, in which the respective responsibilities be determined. The agreement is available at https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum (https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum). According to this, we are particularly responsible for fulfilling the information obligations in accordance with Art. 13, 14 GDPR, for complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the correct technical implementation and configuration of the service and for complying with the obligations in accordance with Art. 33 , 34 GDPR to the extent that a personal data breach affects our obligations under the Joint Processing Agreement. Meta Platforms Ireland is responsible for enabling the rights of data subjects in accordance with Art. 15 - 20 GDPR, complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the security of the service and the obligations under Art. 33, 34 GDPR, insofar as a violation of personal data protection affects Meta Platforms Ireland's obligations under the Joint Processing Agreement.
The purpose of the application is to target website visitors with interest-based advertising on the social network Facebook. For this purpose, the Facebook remarketing tag was implemented on the website. This tag is used to establish a direct connection to the Facebook servers when you visit the website. This transmits to the Facebook server which of our pages you have visited. Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. If you visit the social network Facebook, you will then be shown personalized, interest-based Facebook ads. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum (https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum).
Cookies or comparable technologies are used with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the time of revocation Facebook's privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ (https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/).


Use of Google Ads Conversion -Tracking
We use the online advertising program "Google Ads" on our website and in this context conversion tracking (evaluation of visits). Google Conversion Tracking is an analysis service provided by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; Google).
If you click on an ad placed by Google, a conversion tracking cookie will be placed on your computer filed. These cookies have a limited validity, do not contain any personal data and are therefore not used for personal identification.If you visit certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we can recognize that you clicked on the ad and were redirected to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. This means that there is no way that cookies can be tracked via Ads customers' websites.
The information collected using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics. This tells us the total number of users who clicked on one of our ads and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, we do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified.
Your data may be transmitted to the Google LLC servers in the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transmission takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks) and https://business.safety.google/adscontrollerterms/ (https://business.safety.google/adscontrollerterms/).
Cookies or comparable technologies are used with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the time of revocation.
More information and Google's data protection declaration can be found at: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy / (https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/)
Use of the Pinterest tag
We use the Pinterest tag from Pinterest Europe Limited (Palmerston House, 2nd, Fenian Street, Floor, Dublin 2, Ireland "Pinterest").
The purpose of the application is to target visitors to the website with interest-based advertising on the social network Pinterest. For this purpose, the Pinterest conversion tag was implemented on the website. This tag is used to establish a direct connection to the Pinterest servers when you visit the website. This transmits to the Pinterest server which of our pages you have visited. Pinterest assigns this information to your personal Pinterest user account if you are logged into the social network. If you visit Pinterest, you will then be shown personalized, interest-based Pinterest ads.
If you access our website via a pin on the Pinterest social network, a conversion tracking cookie will be stored on your computer. These cookies have a limited validity, do not contain any personal data and are therefore not used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, Pinterest and we can recognize that you clicked on the pin and were redirected to this page. The information obtained with the help of the conversion cookie serves the purpose of creating conversion statistics and thus optimizing our website. The following information can be processed here: Total number of users who clicked on one of our pins and were forwarded to our website, subpages visited on our website (e.g. category or product pages), search queries on our website, the contents of your shopping cart, completed Transactions.
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transmission takes placea on the basis of standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, available at: https://eceuropa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual- clauses-scc_de (https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de).
The use of cookies or comparable technologies takes place with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
More information on the collection and use of the data by Pinterest, your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy can be found in Pinterest's privacy policy at https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy (https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy).


Plug-ins and others

Use of social plug-ins
We use social network plug-ins on our website. The integration of social plug-ins and the data processing that takes place in the process serve the purpose of optimizing advertising for our products.
When integrating social plug-ins, a link is established between your computer and the servers of the social network providers and the plug-in is displayed on the page by a message to your browser, provided you have expressly consented to this. Both your IP address and the information on which of our pages you have visited are transmitted to the provider's server. This applies regardless of whether you are registered or logged in to the social network. A transmission also takes place for users who are not registered or not logged in. If you are connected to one or more of your social network accounts at the same time, the information collected can also be assigned to your corresponding profiles. When using the plug-in functions (e.g. by pressing the button), this information is also assigned to your user account. You can prevent this assignment by logging out of your social media accounts before visiting our website and before activating the buttons.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies takes place with your consent on the basis of § 25 Para. 1 S 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the time of revocation.
The social networks named below are integrated into our website using social plug-ins. You can find more detailed information on the scope and purpose of the collection and use of the data, as well as your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy, in the linked data protection notices of the providers.

Facebook of Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland)
Meta Platforms Ireland and we are jointly responsible for the collection of your data that takes place when the service is integrated and the transmission of this data to Facebook. This is based on an agreement between us and Meta Platforms Ireland on the joint processing of personal data, in which the respective responsibilities are defined. The agreement is available at https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum (https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum).Accordingly, we are particularly responsible for fulfilling the information obligations in accordance with Art. 13, 14 GDPR, for complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the correct technical implementation and configuration of the service and for complying with the obligations in accordance with Art. 33, 34 GDPR, to the extent that a personal data breach affects our obligations under the Joint Processing Agreement. Meta Platforms Ireland is responsible for enabling the rights of data subjects in accordance with Art. 15 - 20 GDPR, complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the security of the service and the obligations under Art. 33, 34 GDPR, insofar as a violation of personal data protection affects Meta Platforms Ireland's obligations under the Joint Processing Agreement.
Your data may be transferred to the United States. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum (https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum).
More information on the collection and use of data by Facebook, your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy can be found in Facebook's data protection information at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ (https:/ /www.facebook.com/about/privacy/).


Instagram from Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland):
https://help.instagram .com/155833707900388 (https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388)
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection /standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de (https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de).Pinterest from Pinterest Inc. (635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA)
https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy (https://about.pinterest.com/de /privacy-policy)
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA.

Use of YouTube
On our website we use the function for embedding YouTube videos from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4 , Ireland; "YouTube").YouTube is a company affiliated with Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google").
The function shows videos stored on YouTube in an iFrame on the website. The option "Extended data protection mode" is activated. As a result, YouTube does not store any information about visitors to the website. Only when you watch a video is information about it sent to YouTube and stored there. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transmission takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks).
The processing of your personal data takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in the needs-based and targeted design of the website.You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation can be found in YouTube's data protection information at https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy (https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy).


Rights affected and storage period

Duration of storage
Once the contract has been fully processed, the data will initially be stored for the duration of the warranty period, then taking into account statutory retention periods, in particular tax and commercial law, and then deleted after the period has expired, unless you consent to further processing and use have agreed.

Rights of the person concerned
You have the following rights if the legal requirements are met according to Art. 15 to 20 GDPR: Right to information, to correction, to deletion, to restriction of processing, to data transferability.
In addition, according to Art. 21 Para. 1 GDPR you have the right to object to the processing that is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 f GDPR are based, as well as against processing for the purpose of direct marketing.

Right of appeal to the supervisory authority
According to Art. 77 GDPR, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority if You are of the opinion that the processing of your personal data is not lawful.

Right to object
If the personal data processing listed here is based on our legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR, you have the right to object to this processing at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation with effect for the future.
Once the objection has been made, the processing of the data concerned will be terminated et, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims For direct marketing purposes, you can object to this processing at any time by notifying us. After the objection has been raised, we will stop processing the data concerned for the purpose of direct advertising.

last update: 01/10/2022
.